from 30 July 2018 to 10 August 2018
Hitotsubashi University
Japan timezone
This conference website is now under construction.

in alphabetical order for each session

Microeconomic Theory​​
Jimmy Chan (Fudan Univ.), Yi-Chun Chen (National Univ. of Singapore),
Takashi Hayashi (Univ. of Glasgow), Taisuke Imai (Ludwig-Maximilias-Universitat Munchen),
Ichiro Obara (University of California, Los Angels)

International Trade and FDI
Jay Pil Choi (Michigan State Univ.), Arnaud Costinot (Massachusetts Institute of Techonology),
Keith Head (Univ. of British Columbia), Wolfgang Keller (Univ. of Colorado), Ngo Van Long (McGill Univ.),
Yuhei Miyauchi (Boston Univ.), Andreas Moxnes (Univ. of Oslo),
Yohei Sugita (Hitotsubashi Univ.), Andres Rodriguez-Clare (UC Berkely)

Macroeconomics and Macroeconometrics
Martin Berka (Massey Univ.), Christopher J. Neely (Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis)

Book Conference on the Cambridge Economic History of the Modern World
Rajabrata Banerjee (Univ. of South Australia), Jean-Pascal Bassino (Ecole Normale Superieure De Lyon),
Stephen Broadberry (Univ. of Oxford), Myung Soo Cha (Yeungnam Univ.),
Tracy Dennison (California Institute of Technology),
Jari Eloranta (Appalanchian State Univ. / Univ. of Helsinki), Rui Esteves (Univ. of Oxford),
 Giovanni Federico (Univ. of Pisa), Kyoji Fukao (Hitotsubashi Univ.),
Leigh Gardner (London School of Economics and Political Science),
Regina Grafe (European Univ. Institute), Bishnupriya Gupta (Univ. of Warwick),
Leslie Hannah (London School of Economics and Political Science), Tomoko Hashimoto (Kobe Univ.), Alfonso Herranz Loncan (Univ. of Barcelona), Philip Hoffman (California Institute of Technology),
Gregg Huff (Univ. of oxford), Christopher Isett (Univ, of Minnesota), David Jacks (Simon Fraser Univ.),
Wolfgang Keller (Univ. of Colorado), Debin Ma (London School of Economics and Political Science),
Gary Magee (Monash Univ.), Andrei Markevich (New Economic School), David Meredith (Univ, of Oxford),
Masaki Nayabayashi (Univ. of Tokyo), Pilar Nogues-Marco (Univ. of Geneva),
Alessandro Nuvolari (Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies), Toshihiro Okubo (Keio Univ.),
Sevket Pamuk (Bogazici Univ.), Paul Rhode (Univ. of Michigan), Joshua Rosenbloom (Iowa State Univ.),
Osamu Saito (Hitotsubashi Univ.), Paul Sharp (Univ. of Southern Denmark),
Carol Shiue (Univ. of Colorado), Masayuki Tanimoto (Uninv. of Tokyo), John Wallis (Univ. of Maryland), Xu Yi (Guangxi Normal Univ.)